Concours d’Elegance

2021 Concours d’Elegance

We’re celebrating a Silver Anniversary at this year’s Greenwich Concours d’Elegance! 2021 marks the 25th anniversary of this nationally-recognized automotive event and we’re celebrating with a showcase of some of the most amazing automobiles in the world.

2021 award winners

1927 Mercedes-Benz Model K

Best of Show, Best in Class

1927 Mercedes-Benz Model K of Michael and Joannie Rich
Pre-war Classics
1961 Ferrari 250 TR1/61

BOS Finalist, Best in Class

1961 Ferrari 250 TR1/61 of Peter Sachs
Post-war Sports Italian
1931 Duesenberg Convertible Victoria

BOS Finalist, Best in Class

1931 Duesenberg Convertible Victoria of Ralph Marano
Featured Class – 100th Anniversary of Duesenberg
1952 Moto Guzzi Falcone Sport

Best in Class

1952 Moto Guzzi Falcone Sport of Wicker Francis
Featured Class - Motorcycles – Moto Guzzi
2020 Bugatti Divo

Best in Class

2020 Bugatti Divo of Timothy Mohan
Contemporary Supercar
1968 Penske Camaro Z28

Best in Class

1968 Penske Camaro Z28 of Irwin Kroiz
Featured Class – GM
1947 Lancia Aprilia

Best in Class

1947 Lancia Aprilia of Michael Kristick
Featured Class – Lancia Pre-1950
1932 Ford The 1932 Ford Jack Lenz  “Golden Rod” Roadster

Best in Class

1932 Ford The 1932 Ford Jack Lenz “Golden Rod” Roadster of Ross & Beth Myers
Featured Class – Right Coast Rods
1949 Allard J 2 Prototype

Best in Class

1949 Allard J 2 Prototype of Gerald Lettieri
Featured Class - Allard Track 75th Anniversary
1921 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost

Best in Class

1921 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost of Mark Corigliano
Featured Class – Springfield Rolls Royce
1926 Bentley Three Liter  Tourer

Best in Class

1926 Bentley Three Liter Tourer of Frank Allocca
Featured Class – 100 Years of 3-Litre Bentley
1959 Porsche GT Speedster

Best in Class

1959 Porsche GT Speedster of Robert Rathe
Post-war Sports German
1956 Continental Derham Victoria Coupe

Best in Class

1956 Continental Derham Victoria Coupe of Gene Epstein
Post-war American
1966 Ford GT40 Mark II-B

Best in Class

1966 Ford GT40 Mark II-B of Miles Collier
Featured Class – Ford
1950 Allard K2

Best in Class

1950 Allard K2 of Andrew Picariello
Featured Class - Allard Road 75th Anniversary
1937 Indian Sport 4

Best in Class

1937 Indian Sport 4 of Roland Houde
Featured Class – Indian Motorcycles
1958 Lancia Aurelia

Best in Class

1958 Lancia Aurelia of Lee Hower
Featured Class – Lancia Post-1950
1942 Dodge WC53

Best in Class

1942 Dodge WC53 of Brian Cook
Featured Class – Vintage SUV
1969 Plymouth GTX

Best in Class

1969 Plymouth GTX of James Muller
Muscle/Performance
1952 Jaguar C-Type

Best in Class

1952 Jaguar C-Type of Drake Darrin
Post-war Sports English
1946 Lancia Aprilia

Grand Marshal’s Award

1946 Lancia Aprilia of Charles Schoendorf
Featured Class – Lancia Pre-1950
1953 Allard J2X

National Automotive Heritage Award

1953 Allard J2X of James Taylor
Featured Class - Allard Track 75th Anniversary
1955 Mercedes-Benz  300 SL Gullwing

Hagerty Drivers Foundation

1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing of Bob Torre
Post-war Sports German
1951 Allard J2X

Malcolm Pray Memorial Award

1951 Allard J2X of Michael Kaleel
Featured Class - Allard Track 75th Anniversary
1927 Ford Model T

Chief Judge’s award

1927 Ford Model T of Randy Bianchi
Featured Class – Right Coast Rods
1934 Ford Model 40

Wayne Carini's The Chase Award

1934 Ford Model 40 of Jeffrey Goldstein
Featured Class – Right Coast Rods
1958 Ferrari 250 Pininfarina Cabriolet Series I

Timeless Elegance Award Presented By Oris

1958 Ferrari 250 Pininfarina Cabriolet Series I of Michael Florio
Post-war Sports Italian
1970 Ferrari 365 GTB4 Daytona

1000 Mile Dream - Best Mille Miglia Vehicle

1970 Ferrari 365 GTB4 Daytona of Peter Ponzini
Post-war Sports Italian
1921 Duesenberg Straight Eight

Distinguished Motorcar Award Presented by JP Morgan Private Bank

1921 Duesenberg Straight Eight of Brandon Anderson
Featured Class – 100th Anniversary of Duesenberg
1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom of Toby Stinson
Featured Class – Springfield Rolls Royce
2019 McLaren Senna

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

2019 McLaren Senna of McLaren Philadelphia
Contemporary Supercar
1960 Aston Martin DB4

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1960 Aston Martin DB4 of Joe Limongelli
Post-war Sports English
1971 Porsche 914-6

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1971 Porsche 914-6 of Thomas and Kristin Zarrella
Post-war Sports German
2020 SCG  003S

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

2020 SCG 003S of HK Motorcars
Contemporary Supercar
1970 JAVELIN Trans-Am Javelin

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1970 JAVELIN Trans-Am Javelin of FRITZ HELMUTH
Muscle/Performance
1932 Ford Roadster Model B

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1932 Ford Roadster Model B of Laura SanGiovanni
Featured Class – Right Coast Rods
1966 Pontiac GTO

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1966 Pontiac GTO of Amy and Roger Stolarick
Muscle/Performance
1946 Indian Chief

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1946 Indian Chief of John Skeadas
Featured Class – Indian Motorcycles
1959 Cadillac Coupe

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1959 Cadillac Coupe of Frank Tomasello
Post-war American
1959 Buick LeSabre Convertible

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1959 Buick LeSabre Convertible of William Reinholtz
Post-war American
1951 Allard K2

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1951 Allard K2 of Nick Grewal
Featured Class - Allard Road 75th Anniversary
1967 Porsche 911R Prototype

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1967 Porsche 911R Prototype of Dave Deluca
Post-war Sports German
1928 Minerva AF

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1928 Minerva AF of Jack B Smith Jr.
Pre-war Classics
1953 Allard Palm Beach

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1953 Allard Palm Beach of Axel Rosenblad
Featured Class - Allard Road 75th Anniversary
1929 Duesenberg J Murphy

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1929 Duesenberg J Murphy of Rare Precious Metals
Featured Class – 100th Anniversary of Duesenberg
1955 Lancia Aurelia B24S

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1955 Lancia Aurelia B24S of Matthew Goist
Featured Class – Lancia Post-1950
1934 Bentley 3 1/2 liter Kellner Bodied

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1934 Bentley 3 1/2 liter Kellner Bodied of Dirk Burrowes
Featured Class – 100 Years of 3-Litre Bentley
1963 Chevy Corvette

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1963 Chevy Corvette of Teddy Freund
Featured Class – GM
1952 Allard JR

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1952 Allard JR of James Taylor
Featured Class - Allard Track 75th Anniversary
1967 Mercury Bud Moore Trans Am

Class Awards (Award of Speed & Style )

1967 Mercury Bud Moore Trans Am of Ross and Beth Myers
Featured Class – Ford
2021 Concours d’Elegance Gallery
User authorization
Password recovery
Password Requirements
Password must have:
  • at least 8 characters long
  • at least one capital letter
  • at least one number